Questionnaire

  • Personal information

  • (If you are married or in a common-law relationship, your spouse is required to fill out this questionnaire as well, as both spouses need to be assessed for immigration purposes.)
  • If you are married or in a common-law relationship, your spouse is required to fill out this questionnaire as well, as both spouses need to be assessed for immigration purposes.
  •  
    Add a new row
  • City and country
  • Education

  • Certificate, diploma or degree issuedName of institutionField of studyFrom (month, year)To (month, year)City, country 
    Add a new row
  • Employment

  • Job title, duties and responsibilitiesNumber of hours worked per weekFrom (month, year)To (month, year)Name of employerCity, country 
    Add a new row
  • English language skills

  • If you indicated the score, please provide the date you took the test. If you have been tested for language ability under the IELTS, CELPIC or TEF, please record your scores here.
    Test nameDateSpeakListenReadWrite 
    Add a new row
  • French language skills

  • If you indicated the score, please provide the date you took the test. If you have been tested for language ability under the IELTS, CELPIC or TEF, please record your scores here.
    Test nameDateSpeakListenReadWrite 
    Add a new row
  • Other

  • Do you have a relative residing in Canada who is 18 years or older and who is a permanent resident or Canadian citizen?
  • Do you have an employer in Canada that has made you a permeant job offer and has obtained a positive Labour Market Impact Assessment from ESDC?
  • Please indicate the amount of unencumbered funds available to bring for settling in Canada, in Canadian dollars?
  • What is your verifiable net worth, including your assets and the assets of your spouse, in Canadian dollars? This question will assist us to establish if you might qualify for immigration under the Business class.
  • Admissibility

  • ever remained beyond the validity of status, attended school or worked without authorization in Canada?
  • ever been refused any kind of visa, admission, or been ordered to leave Canada?
  • ever committed an offence or been charged with an offence in any country?
  • ever submitted an application for immigration to Canada in the past?
  • had any serious disease?
  • Immigration newsletter